Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd.
Batley, Regatul Unit
Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd., Batley, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 09879251 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.700.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.01.2017 | 31.01.2018 | 30.06.2019 | 28.06.2020 | 28.06.2021 | 28.06.2022 | 28.06.2023 | 28.06.2024 | 28.06.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.429.080 £ | 2.533.123 £ | 3.254.629 £ | 3.303.346 £ | 3.471.079 £ | 4.034.871 £ | 3.739.630 £ | 3.850.057 £ | 3.754.742 £ |
| Umsatz | 900.000 £e | 1.300.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.800.000 £e | 1.700.000 £e | 1.700.000 £e | 1.700.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 48.095 £ | 536.559 £ | 901.583 £ | 1.390.720 £ | 2.888.039 £ | 3.362.442 £ | 3.251.590 £ | 3.362.017 £ | 3.266.702 £ |
| EK-Quote | 3,4 % | 21,2 % | 27,7 % | 42,1 % | 83,2 % | 83,3 % | 86,9 % | 87,3 % | 87 % |
| Kassenbestand | 54.661 £ | 29.025 £ | 23.741 £ | 337.830 £ | 138.005 £ | 127.699 £ | 719.617 £ | 708.319 £ | 316.889 £ |
| Gewinn | — | −77.165 £ | 62.024 £ | 489.137 £e | 1.497.319 £e | 474.403 £e | −110.852 £e | 110.427 £e | −95.315 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 44,4 %e | — | — | 0 %e | 6,1 %e | 2 %e | 1,5 %e | 1,5 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | −5,9 %e | 3,9 %e | 30,6 %e | 93,6 %e | 26,4 %e | −6,5 %e | 6,5 %e | −5,6 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | −14,4 % | 6,9 % | 35,2 %e | 51,8 %e | 14,1 %e | −3,4 %e | 3,3 %e | −2,9 %e |
| Steuern | — | — | — | 73.908 £e | 384.956 £ | 111.279 £ | −8.959,00 £ | 28.679 £ | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | 15,1 %e | 25,7 %e | 23,5 %e | — | 26 %e | — |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | 45.643 £e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 6.151.713 £e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | 7.400.000 £e | 9.229.531 £ | 9.700.000 £ | 5.700.000 £ | 5.700.000 £ | 6.179.653 £ |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | 206,1 %e | −1,5 %e | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-28 | 2021-06-28 | 2022-06-28 | 2023-06-28 | 2024-06-28 | 2025-06-28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | 1.450.000 | 2.650.000 | 3.500.000 | 7.400.000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 1.450.000 | 2.650.090 | 3.500.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 324.328 | 398.787 | 338.150 | 383.473 | 183.649 | 156.699 | 4.006.002 | 4.454.816 | 1.915.928 |
| Schuldner | 269.667 | 369.762 | 314.409 | 45.643 | 45.644 | 29.000 | 3.286.385 | 1.210.000 | 1.599.039 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 54.661 | 29.025 | 23.741 | 337.830 | 138.005 | 127.699 | 719.617 | 708.319 | 316.889 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 100.118 | 111.666 | 139.463 | 4.480.127 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -20.920 | -116.967 | -245.371 | -4.096.654 | -5.758.452 | -5.665.129 | -1.960.370 | -1.849.943 | -2.424.911 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.429.080 | 2.533.123 | 3.254.629 | 3.303.346 | 3.471.079 | 4.034.871 | 3.739.630 | 3.850.057 | 3.754.742 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 1.380.985 | 1.889.094 | 2.188.006 | 1.671.586 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 48.095 | 536.559 | 901.583 | 1.390.720 | 2.888.039 | 3.362.442 | 3.251.590 | 3.362.017 | 3.266.702 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 48.094 | -29.071 | 32.953 | 1.390.719 | 2.888.038 | 3.362.441 | 3.251.589 | 3.362.016 | 3.266.701 |
| Eigenkapital | 48.095 | 536.559 | 901.583 | 1.390.720 | 2.888.039 | 3.362.442 | 3.251.590 | 3.362.017 | 3.266.702 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | 1.450.000 | 2.650.000 | 3.500.000 | 7.400.000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 107.470 | 165.040 | 241.040 | 583.040 | 672.429 | 488.040 | 488.040 | 488.040 |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | 565.629 | 868.629 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kostenbewertung | — | 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | — | 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Modell des beizulegenden Zeitwerts | — | 634.371 | 547.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnverlust | — | -77.165 | 62.024 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ausgabe von Gratisaktien verringert Erhöhung des Eigenkapitals | — | -565.629 | -303.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Tilgungen Investitionen | — | — | -90 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesichert | — | — | 2.327.469 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | 45.643 | 5.942.101 | 5.821.828 | 5.966.372 | 6.304.759 | 4.340.839 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | — | — | — | — | 9.229.531 | 9.700.000 | 5.700.000 | 5.700.000 | 6.179.653 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 9.229.531 | 9.700.000 | 5.700.000 | 5.700.000 | 6.179.653 |
| U k Steuer | — | — | — | — | 42.956 | 21.890 | 175.430 | 28.679 | — |
| Latente Steueraufwandsgutschriften im Zusammenhang mit zeitlichen Differenzen bei der Origination Restorional | — | — | — | — | 342.000 | 89.389 | -184.389 | — | — |
| Steuergutschrift auf das Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit | — | — | — | — | 384.956 | 111.279 | -8.959 | 28.679 | — |
| Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit vor Steuern | — | — | — | — | 1.882.276 | 585.681 | -119.811 | 139.106 | -95.315 |
| Steueraufwandsgutschrift anwendbarer Steuersatz | — | — | — | — | 384.956 | 111.279 | -24.513 | 28.679 | — |
| Verringerung der Steuererhöhung aufgrund von Effektaufwendungen, die bei der Ermittlung des zu versteuernden Ergebnisses nicht abzugsfähig sind | — | — | — | — | 342.000 | 89.390 | 198.558 | — | — |
| Steuererhöhung Rückgang durch Effekt der Abschreibungen auf Kapitalabschreibungen | — | — | — | — | -342.000 | -89.390 | -183.004 | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 9.229.531 | 9.700.000 | — | 5.700.000 | 6.179.653 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | — | 45.644 | — | 2.057.385 | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten der beteiligten Unternehmen der Gruppe | — | — | — | — | — | 29.000 | 1.229.000 | 1.210.000 | 1.599.039 |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.536.497 | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 479.653 |
Network
History
Sitz: Batley, Großbritannien
09.06.2021 Sitz: Batley, Großbritannien
Sitz: Abacus House Pennine Business …
21.12.2016 Sitz: Abacus House Pennine Business Park Longbow Close Huddersfield …
Direktor Sandeep Sharma
04.12.2015 Direktor Sandeep Sharma
ChoEintragung
19.11.2015 Eintragung
Sitz: Woodland View House 675 Leeds …
19.11.2015 Sitz: Woodland View House 675 Leeds Road Huddersfield West Yorkshire …
Direktor Ravi K. Sharma
19.11.2015 Direktor Ravi Kumar Sharma
ChoKapital: 1,00 £
19.11.2015 Kapital: 1,00 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (4)
Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley
- Fetch! Retail Ltd.
Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 07823197
- PET Brands Ltd.
Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 06502500
- PRG Holdco 2 Ltd.
Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 12004100
- Sharma Investments Ltd.
Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 07185057
Same postal code (7)
WF17 9QD Batley
- Jem Electrical & EV Charging Ltd.
Geldard Road, WF17 9QD Birstall · 14850412
- Nathan Hadfield Utilities Ltd.
Unit 5a, Britannia Mills Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 13324100
- Nidd Vale Group Ltd.
Unit 3 Britannia Mills Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 17332305
- Paramount Retail Group Holdings Ltd.
Paramount House Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 02726368
- PRG Holdco 1 Ltd.
Paramount House Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 12004153
- PRG Holdco 3 Ltd.
Paramount House Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 14488024
- PRG Holdco 4 Ltd.
Paramount House Gelderd Road, WF17 9QD Batley · 14492889
2280 companies are registered in Batley in total.
FAQ — Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd.?
- Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd. is registered under the number 09879251 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd. registered?
- Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Batley, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Paramount Retail Group Holdco Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Batley |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 09879251 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Gelderd Road |
| legal_postal_code | WF17 9QD |
| headquarters_city | Batley |
| headquarters_postal_code | WF17 9QD |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6127561171 |
| source | registry |